O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 Sao Paulo apartment features a convenient location nearly 25 minutes' walk from EZ Towers and hosts up to 5 guests. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
The apartment lies in Central City, known for its Mardi Gras parades and unpretentious Cajun eateries, merely 1.7 km from the Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge. The 30 m² O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment is within 10 minutes' drive of Club Transatlantico and Congonhas airport is 10 minutes’ drive away.
The property features a bathroom with hairdryers and towels. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with glassware. Parada Joao Doria C/B bus stop, set just 0.9 km away, as well as Brooklin tube station, set 400 metres away, ensure that the apartment is an excellent base for touring the city.
- Local attractions
- Credicard Hall4.2 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.1 km
- Jockey Club4.6 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge1.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4.6 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment?
Guests of O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, EZ Towers, placed approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Octavio Frias de Oliveira Bridge (1.7 km) as well as Club Transatlantico (2.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment?
A stay at O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment begins at $27. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment?
At O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Vicolo Nostro, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Feijao de Corda Recanto Do Mineiro is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment?
O Melhor Do Brooklin 1301 apartment is composed of 30 square meters.